GRADUATES

Advantage Titans

  • Shaquilla Alexander (2010-2011) - University of Windsor
  • Chloe Levy (2010-2011) - Carleton University
  • Mariah Nunes (2010-2011) - Fairleigh Dickinson University
  • Lindsay Panchan (2010-2011) - St. Mary’s University (Nova Scotia)
  • Julia Sunstrum (2010-2011) - Brock University
  • Chanel Ramcharran - Bryant University
  • McKenzie Sigurdson - Carleton University
  •  

Barrie Royals

  • 2016
    • Mikaela Brewer - Stanford University (NCAA I)
    • Rachel Pigott - McDaniel College (NCAA III)
    • Emma Ritcey - Queens University
    • Krystal Osburn - University of New Brunswick
    • Leah Fahey - St. Francis Xavier University
    • Katie Macintosh - St. Francis Xavier University
    • Maria Novis - University of Guelph

  • Rebecca Alize-Minty (2010-2011) - Cegep Eduard Montpetit
  • Devenae Bryce (2010-2011) - Laurentian University
  • Hannah Clark (2010-2011) - St. Francis Xavier University
  • Jenn Coffin (2010-2011) - University of Toronto
  • Danielle Harris (2010-2011) - Laurentian University
  • Adrienne Moreau (2010-2011) - Laurentian University
  • Blaire Taylor (2010-2011) - University of Guelph
  • Jordan Christie -- University of Victoria , British Columbia
  • Hannah Currie - University of New Brunswick
  • Samantha Cooper - Fairfield Univerisity, Connecticut
  • Kristen Osborne - University of Waterloo
  • Kaili Lukan (2010-2012) University of Wisconsin Green Bay
  • Taylor Ross (2010-2012) York University
  • Maria Gill (2012) Queens University
  • Sam Robertson - St. Francis Xavier University
  • Alex Hay - Seton Hill,Greensburg,PA
  • Marianne Alarie - Queens University
  • Taylor McAlpine - York University
  • Megan Smith - Robert Morris,Pittsburgh,PA
  • Allyson Schweitzer - McMaster
  • August Ricketts - Lakehead University
  • Lindsay Edward - Lakehead University
  • Samantha Loucks - Western University
  • Katharina Holt - Queens University
  • Samantha Kordez - Nippissing University
  • Katie Langdon - University of Victoria

     

Blessed Sacrament Yellow Jackets

  • Naomi Ashley - Bryant U.
  • Erin Burns - McMaster U
  • Melissa Tatti - Brock U
  • Francine Smith - U of Waterloo
  • Caroline Hummell - Mount St. Marys
  • Jayann Gaunt - U of Toronto
  • Lauren Jamieson - Laurier U

Brampton Warriors

  • Mary Asare (2010-2011) - Humber College
  • Chenel Johnson (2010-2011) - Humber College
  • Jose-Ann Johnson (2010-2011) - Duquesne University (Pittsburgh)
  • Sade Iriah (2012) - Northeastern University - Boston, Massachusetts
  • Laura Whaley (2012) - McMaster University - Hamilton Ontario
  • Monica Slyka (2012) - McGill University, Ottawa Ontario
  • C'airah Gabrielle (2012) - Ryerson University, Toronto, Ontario
  • Cassandra Edwards - University at Albany
  • Kayla Davis - Xavier University
  • Genevieve Onyeka - Bishop University
  • Leah Fleming - Bishop University
  • Mikalah Mulrain - Robert Morris University - Pittsburgh
  • Shantelle Valentine - Marquette University - Wisconsin
  • Cheyenne Creighton - University of Memphis

Brantford Briers

Durham Eclipse

Etobicoke Storm

Hamilton Fox Trotters

  • Sarah Dillon - Laurier University
  • Alex Spadaro - Laurier University
  • Nicole Morrison - Laurier University
  • Lexie Spadafora - McMaster University
  • Jelena Mamic - McMaster University

Hamilton Transway

  • Emily Hanaka (2010-2012) - Dalhousie University
  • Emily Piccini - University of Toronto
  • Amira Giannattasio - Mount St. Mary's University, Maryland
  • Becky LeBlanc - Carleton University
  • Kia Nurse - University of Connecticut
  • Hilary Hanaka - University of Vermont
  • Christina Buttenham - University of Iowa
  • Quincy Sickles-Jarvis - University of Guelph
  • Haley Bowie - York Univisity

Ingersoll X-Plosion

Kingston Impact

  • Jenny Wright (2010-2011) - Queens University
  • Jory McDonald (2010-2011) - University of Western Ontario
  • Amy Cotton - Queens University
  • Sarah Besselink - Ottawa U
  • Nicolle Guadet - St. Lawrence College - Kingston
  • Shelbey Kralik - Mohawk Valley Community College
  • Miriam Franchetto - Acadia University
  • Maddie Morris - Queen's

KW Lightning

  • Megan Robinson Memorial 2011
  • Alyssa Shortt Guelph 2011
  • Siki Jez Ryerson 2011
  • Erin Robbins Waterloo 2011
  • Michelle Hudyn Missouri 2012
  • Kaitlyn Schenck WLU 2012
  • Lindsay Lessard ST FX 2012
  • Jacqui Rodrigues Waterloo 2012
  • Candice Wright. Vermont
  • Courtney Wright Vermont
  • Alisha Glendinning - Ryerson University
  • Maddy Horst - University of Western Ontario
  • Sarah Schulz - University of Western Ontario

London Ramblers

  • Hayley Finn (2010-2011) - York University
  • Jenalle Vanhie (2010-2011) - University of Toronto
  • Emma Nieuwenhuizen (2010-2011) - University of Western Ontario
  • Mandy Cosentino (2010-2011) - Laurentian University
  • Danielle CARRIERE (2011-2012)- Saginaw valley. State university
  • Katelyn CARRIERE (2011-2012)- Saginaw valley stat university
  • Meg Wilson (2011-2012)- Simon Fraser university
  • Emma Thompson (2011-2012)- York university
  • Alanna garner (2011-2012)- Toronto university
  • Michelle Douglas - Guelph University
  • Mackenzie Puklicz - Western University
  • Regan Duff - Guelph University
  • Laura Gaskin - Ryerson university
  • Victoria Heine - Western university
  • Cassidy Crowe - Canisius University
  • Rachel Fradgely - Simon Frasier University
  • Elisha Suderman - Laurier University
  • Alex Van Heeswyk - Western University
  • Sarah Pallett - Brock University
  • Aryn Finley - Brock University

Niagara Falls Red Raiders

  • Alex Riddle - Lakehead
  • Miranda Ross - 2010-2011 - Niagara College, Welland
  • Kelly Harris - 2010-2011 - Calvin Christian College, Michigan
  • Courtney Kilyk - St. Francis Xavier University
  • Victoria Rampado - Niagara University
  • Danielle Marion - University of Ottawa
  • Brooke Murdoch - University of Toronto
  • Samantha Renshaw - Guelph
  • Alex Symmonds - Brock
  • Brooke-Lynn Murdoch - Toronto
  • Bridget Atkinson Guelph University
  • Nancy Kessler University of Toledo
  • Sydney Philips Niagara College
  • Lauryn Friesen - Queens
  • Sarah McRae - Guelph

North Toronto Huskies

  • Maddie Stephens - Ottawa University (2011)
  • Emilija Davidovic - McGill University (2012)
  • Kayla Gardner - University of Cape Breton (2012)
  • Sami Hill - Blair Academy (2012), Virginia Tech (2013)
  • Patricia Palcu - University of Toronto (2012)
  • Robyn Pearson - Queen's University (2012)
  • Lindsay Shotbolt - Carleton University (2012)
  • Julia Soriano - Ottawa University (2012)
  • Nicole DiDomenico - Ryerson University (2013)
  • Carlie Nugent - St. Mary's University (2013)
  • Cheyanne Roger - University of Windsor (2013)
  • Sarah Saftich - Queen's University (2013)
  • Rayanne Wright - Champlain College (2013)
  • Tekima Rowe -
  • Nicole Gilmore - committed to Carleton Univ
  • Alex Ruscica - Bishops University
  • Connie Harris - University of Lethbridge

Oakville Venom

  • Sam Ernest (2010-2011) - York University
  • Marti Killeen (2010-2011) - University of Waterloo
  • Samantha Minicucci (2012) - Cape Breton University
  • Camilla Paluch (2012) - Western University
  • Ally Vonk (2012) - University of Waterloo
  • Sarah Rudy (2011-2012) - University of Toronto
  • Sarah Traynor - Wofford College, South Carolina
  • Rasheeka Gunn - Cape Breton University
  • Saicha Grant-Allen - University of Dayton
  • Nina Guzina - York University
  • Emily Wilk - University of Waterloo
  • Dani Nafekh - USC Davis
  • Sofia Paska - Ryerson
  • Katherine Follis - Ryerson University
  • Amy Jarvis - University of Waterloo

Ottawa Capitals

  • Francesca Bellehumeur-Moya (2010-2011) - Windsor, Ontario
  • Jesa Rada (2010-2011) - Algonquin College, Ottawa
  • Sara Mackellar (2010-2011) - Mount-Allison, New Brunswick
  • Terrilyn Herrick (2010-2011) - UPEI
  • Elissa De Wit (2010-2011) - University of Ottawa

Ottawa Nationals

  • Kellie Ring (2010-2011) - University of Ottawa
  • Kim Pierre-Louis (2010-2011) - U Mass
  • Abeer Farhat (2010-2011) - Algonquin College, Ottawa
  • Alex Martell (2010-2011) - St FX, Nova Scotia
  • Sophie Bruyere - University of Ottawa
  • Heather Lindsay - Carleton University
  • Faith Atwell - University of Ottawa
  • Stephanie Carr - Carleton University
  • Julia Dostaler Ottawa University
  • Nicole Istead Carelton Univeristy
  • Sarah Shewan (2013-2014) - Quinnipiac University
  • Katie Murphy - Ottawa Universit
  • Maeve Theriault - Nipissing Universit
  • Rashida Timbilla (2010-2011) - UMASS
  • Ashley Polacek (2013-2014) - University of Cantal Florida
  • Veronica Lavergne (2013-2015) - University of Albany
  • Kayla Minott - Hofstra University
  • Michela Barrasi - Dalhousie U
  • Crista Dodd - Algonquin College
  • Alexe Wilson - Nipissing U
  • Andreanne Ennis - Memorial U
  • Myriam Fontaine - Queen's U
  • Veronika Lavergne - Albany U
  • Sarah Preston-Thomas - Dalhousie U
  • Tyra Blizzard - Windsor U
  • Michaela Branker - Nipissing U
  • Brooklynn McAlear - Ottawa U

Blues JUEL (incorporates Scarborough and Toronto Blues)

  • Chioma Oriuwa (2010-2011) - Humber College
  • Amira Joseph-Athanas (2010-2011) - Centennial College
  • Jahmeela Stephenson (2010-2011) - Centennial College
  • Sharika Smith (2010-2011) - Seneca College
  • Sandra Amoah (2011-2012) - Memorial University
  • Tayla Gibb (2011-12) - Detroit University
  • Kadijah Holder (2011-2012) - Seneca College
  • Ishanaa Seupersadsingh (2010-2012) - York University
  • Oceana Hamilton (2012-13) - Alabama University
  • Katrina Murrell (2012-13) - St. Mary's University
  • Dani Nafekh (2012-13) - UC Davis
  • Kim Taylor (2012-13) - St. Francis Xavier University
  • Megan Brenkel (2013-14) - Guelph University
  • Sydney Glanville (2013-14) - Carleton University
  • Chloe Hall (2013-14) - Loyola Marymount University
  • Linnaea Harper (2013-14) - McMaster University
  • Cara Tiemens (2013-14) - Ryerson University

St. Clair

  • Amber Bechard - Humber College
  • Mairead Dunn - St. Francis Xavier University
  • Anique Daly - Fanshaw
  • Melissa Ellis - Dalhousie
  • Yasmine Taylore - Cape Breton University

Tri-County Thunder

  • Kate Dye (2010-2011) - MacMaster University
  • Erika French (2010-2011) - Lakehead University
  • Alison Morris (2010-2011) - University of Guelph
  • Erica McFadden Guelph 2012
  • Aprille Deus Acadia 2012
  • Katie Polischuk Regina 2012
  • Claire Endicott Queens
  • Kira Cornelissen - Brock University
  • Blair McNaughton - Lakehead University
  • Elizabeth McLellan - McGill University
  • Alex Klein - Bryant University... Rhode Island
  • Sydney Stewart - Memorial University

Windsor Valiants

  • Anna Mullins - University of Windsor
  • Ashley Hoover - Ottawa
  • Deanna Dunn - St. Clair College
  • Sarah Bondy - St. Clair College
  • Meighen Boyd - St. Clair College
  • Lindsay Kondracki -Western University
  • Carly Steer - University of Windsor
  • Jaylin VandeBovencamp - University of Windsor
  • Amanda Milinas - Wilfred Laurier
  • Melissa Pare - Wilfred Laurier




TEAM AFFILIATES

Kingston Impact

  • Belleville Spirits
  • Brockville Blazers
  • Kingston Cats
  • Napanee Guardsman

Ottawa Capitals, Ottawa Nationals

  • GCBA
  • GBA
  • KYBA
  • OSS
  • Nepean

Tri-County Thunder

  • KW Lightning
  • Cambridge Centaurs
  • Brantford CYO
  • Guelph Phoenix
  • Guelph CYO

Niagara Falls Red Raiders

  • St Catharines CYO
  • Pelham Panthers
  • Grimsby
  • Port Colborne Hornets
  • Welland Saints

 
Copyright 2010 Juel. All rights reserved.