Players Of The Week



JUEL Players of the week #1

#11 - Alyssa Jerome - North Toronto Huskies

  • Averaged 27 Points per Game, scored 39 points vs. Hamilton Transway.

Honourable Mention

  • #4 - Reece Mungar - Hamilton Transway
  • #5 - Anika Weekes - Blues JUEL
  • #6 - Jessica Jordan - Windsor Valiants
  • #9 - Micah Dennis - GTA West
  • #15 - Summer Pahl - Tri-County Thunder
  •  

JUEL Players of the week #2

#14 - Kaitlyn Overeem - Tri-County Thunder

Honourable Mention

  • #23 - Hannah Temple - Blessed Sacrament
  • #32 - Olivia Osamusali - Brampton Bounce
  •  

JUEL Players of the week #3

#10 - Hanna Hall, Hamilton Transway

Honourable Mention

  • #1 - Tiya Misir, Blues JUEL
  • #4 - Sydney Charvis, GTA West
  • #4 - Marin Scotten, Ottawa Nationals-GCBA
  • #21 - Skye Barbato, Blessed Sacrament
  • #32 Olivia Osamusali, Brampton Bounce
  •  

JUEL Players of the week #4

#11 Alyssa Jerome, North Toronto Huskies

Honourable Mention

  • #22 Jessica Angelini, Blessed Sacrament
  • #24 Brianna Breedy, Blues JUEL
  •  

JUEL Players of the week #5

#3 Rachel Niles, Advantage Titans

Honourable Mention

  • #4 Reece Mungar, Hamilton Transway
  • #5 Eve Uwayesu, Ottawa Nationals-GCBA
  • #7 Madeline Gojmerac, Niagara JUEL
  • #22 Jessica Angelini, Blessed Sacrament
  •  

JUEL Players of the week #6

#1 Tiya Misir, Blues JUEL

Honourable Mention

  • #9 Micah Dennis, GTA West
  •  



PREP Players of the week #1

#9 - Natsuki Szcokin - Simcoe County Drive

  • Averaged 19 Points per Game, made 4 3-pointers vs. Niagara JUEL Prep

Honourable Mention

  • #5 - Merissah Russell - Ottawa Nationals-GCBA
  • #11 - Selina Shaw - Windsor Valiants
PREP Players of the week #2

#5 - Merissah Russell - Ottawa Nationals-GCBA

Honourable Mention

  • #4 - Miranda Campbell - GTA West
  • #8 - Kaley DeMont - Niagara JUEL Prep
  • #9 - Tatyana Burke - Niagara JUEL prep
  • #10 - Emma Gentile - London Ramblers
  • #15 - Jayme Foreman - Blessed Sacrament
PREP Players of the week #3

#13 - Isabella Gaudet, Ottawa Nationals-GCBA

Honourable Mention

  • #9 - Natsuki Szcokin, Simcoe County
  • #9 - Tatyanna Burke, Niagara JUEL Prep
  • #9 - Jordyn Bryan, Brampton Bounce
  • #13 - Maggie Besselink, Kingston Impact
  • #14 - Alessandra Schembri, Windsor Valiants
PREP Players of the week #4

#9 Tatyanna Burke, Niagara JUEL Prep

Honourable Mention

  • #9 Natsuki Szczokin, Simcoe County
  • #10 Hayley Woods, Windsor Valiants
  • #23 Sonya Nuenkat, Brampton Bounce
PREP Players of the week #5

#10 Emma Gentile, London Ramblers

Honourable Mention

  • #9 Natsuki Szczokin, Simcoe County
  • #22 Shaelynn Hurst, Windsor Valiants
PREP Players of the week #6

#10 Mackeely Shantz, Tri-County Thunder

Honourable Mention

  • #4 Marley Bonnick, Brampton Bounce
  • #4 Miranda Campbell, GTA West
  • #9 Natsuki Szczokin, Simcoe County
  • #13 Maggie Besselink, Kingston Impact








 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2010 Juel. All rights reserved.